Year

Conductor Soloist

Orchestra and choir

Live Label Rec. date
1947 Sir Adrian BOULT
Kathleen FERRIER BBC Symphony Chorus,

BBC Symphony Orchestra

Live TESTAMENT Nov.29.1947
1950 Hermann SCHERCHEN
Hilde RÖSSL-MAJDAN Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,

Wiener Symphoniker

Live TAHRA Oct.31.1950
1951 Eugen SZENKÁR
Diana EUSTRATI Chor,

Kölner Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester

Live ARCHIPHON Mar.5.1951
1952 Charles ADLER
Hilde RÖSSL-MAJDAN Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,

Wiener Sängerknaben,

Wiener Symphoniker

Live TAHRA Apr.20.1952
1952 Charles ADLER
Hilde RÖSSL-MAJDAN Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,

Wiener Sängerknaben,

Wiener Symphoniker

  CONIFER Apr.20-27.1952
1956 Dimitri MITROPOULOS
Beatrice KREBS Westminster Choir,

New York Philharmonic

Live HUNT sung in english,

Apr.15.1956

1957 Eduard van BEINUM
Maureen FORRESTER Toonkunstkoor, Amsterdam,

Jongenskoor, Zanglust,

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam

Live RCO Live Jul.14.1957
1960 Carl SCHURICHT
Ruth SIEWERT Südfunk Chor,

Knabenchor des Eberhard Ludwig Gymnasium,

Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart

Live ARCHIFON Apr.7.1960
1960 Hermann SCHERCHEN
Sona CERVENA Frauen und Knaben Chören,

Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester, Leipzig

Live TAHRA Oct.1.1960
1960 Dimitri MITROPOULOS
Lucretia WEST Kölner Rundfunkchor,

Kölner Domchor,

Kölner Westdeutschen Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester

Live TAHRA Oct.31.1960
1961 Kirill KONDRACHINE
Valentina LEVKO Moscow State Choir,

Moscow State Children's Choir,

Moscow State Phiharmonic Orchestra

  MELODYIA sung in russian,
Jan.5.1961
1961 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Martha LIPTON Chorus of the Schola Cantorum,

Boys'Choir of the Church of the Transfiguration,

New York Philharmonic

  SONY Apr.31961
1961 Jasha HORENSTEIN
Helen WATTS London Symphony Chorus,

Highgate School Choir,

Orpington Junior Singers,

London Symphony Orchestra

Live ARCHIPEL Nov.16.1961
1966 Bernard HAITINK
Maureen FORRESTER Groot Omroepkoor,

Sint Willibrord Kinderkoor,

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam

  PHILIPS May.10-14.1966
1966 Erich LEINSDORF
Shirley VERRETT New England Conservatory Chorus,

Boston Boychoir,

Boston Sympony Orchestra

  RCA Oct.10 & 11.1966
1967 Jean MARTINON
Regina RESNICK Chicago Symphony Chorus,

Chicago Children's Choir,

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

  CSO Mar.23-25.1967
1967 Kirill KONDRACHINE
N/A Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra Live ALTUS Apr.16.1967,

2nd mvt only

1967 Rafael KUBELIK
Marjorie THOMAS Frauenchor des Bayerisches Rundfunk Chor,

Tölzer Knabenchor,

Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Live AUDITE Apr.20.1967
1967 Rafael KUBELIK
Marjorie THOMAS Frauenchor des Bayerisches Rundfunk Chor,

Tölzer Knabenchor,

Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

  DGG May.23-26.1967
1968 Sir Georg SOLTI
Helen WATTS London Symphony Chorus,

Wandsworth School Boys' Choir,

London Symphony Orchestra

  DECCA Jan.1968
1969 Sir John BARBIROLLI
Lucretia WEST St Hedwig Dom Chor,

St Hedwig Knaben Chor,

Berliner Philharmoniker

Live TESTAMENT Mar.8.1969
1969 Benjamin BRITTEN
N/A English Chamber Orchestra Live BBC Legends 2nd mvt only,

orch. B. Britten

Jun.22.1969

1969 Maurice ABRAVANEL
Christina KROOSKOS University of Utah Civic Chorale,

Boys Choir of the Granite School District,

Utah Symphony Orchestra

  VANGUARD May.3-10.1969
1969 Sir John BARBIROLLI
Kerstin MEYER Ladies of the Hallé Choir,

Boys of Manchester Grammar School,

Hallé Orchestra

Live BBC Legends May.231969
1970 Jasha HORENSTEIN
Norma PROCTER The Ambrosian Singers,

Wandsworth School Boys' Choir,

London Symphony Orchestra

  UNICORN Jul.27-29.1970
1970 Jasha HORENSTEIN Lucretia WEST Cori della RAI, Torino,

Orchestra della RAI,Torino

Live ROCOCCO Dec.18.1970
1971 Jean MARTINON
Hildegard RÜTGERS Choeurs de l'ORTF,

Maîtrise de l'ORTF,

Orchestre National de l'ORTF

Live CASCAVELLE Nov.31971
1972 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Christa LUDWIG Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,

Wiener Sängerknaben,

Wiener Philharmoniker

Live DGG
DVD
Apr.1972
1973 Bruno MADERNA
Ursula BOESE Cori dell'Oratorio dell'Immacolata Concezione di Bergamo,

Orchestra e Cori della R.A.I., Milano

Live ARKADIA Jan.12.1973
1974 Pierre BOULEZ Yvonne MINTON BBC Chorus,

BBC Choral Society,

Hartfordshire Country Youth Choir,

West London Youth Choir,

BBC Symphony Orchestra

Live ARTISTS  
1974 Kirill KONDRACHINE
Ilga TIKNUSE Latvian State Philharmonic Choir,

Children Choir,

Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra

  MELODYIA mvts 4-5-6 only
1975 James LEVINE
Marilyn HORNE Chicago Symphony Chorus,

Glen Ellyn Children's Chorus,

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

  RCA Jul.21-231975
1976 Pierre BOULEZ
Yvonne MINTON Camerata Singers,

Little Church around the Corner Boys'Choir,

Trinity Church Boys'Choir,

Brooklyn Boys'Choir,

New York Philharmonic

Live NYP Editions Oct.231976
1978 Zubin MEHTA
Maureen FORRESTER Los Angeles Master Chorale,

California Boys' Chorus,

Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra

  DECCA Mar.1978
1979 Klaus TENNSTEDT
Ortrun WENKEL London Philharmonic Choir,

Southend Boys' Choir,

London Philharmonic Orchestra

  EMI Oct.27-31.1979
1980 Claudio ABBADO
Jessye NORMAN Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,

Wiener Sängerknaben,

Wiener Philharmoniker

  DGG Sep.19-25.1980
1981 Vaclav NEUMANN
Christa LUDWIG Cesky Filharmonicky Sbor,

Kühnuv Detskÿ Sbor,

Ceska Filharmonie

  SUPRAPHON Dec.16-19.1981
1982 Gary BERTINI Jessye NORMAN Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,

Wiener Sängerknaben,

Wiener Symphoniker

Live LUCKY BALL Jun.5.1982
1982 Sir Georg SOLTI
Helga DERNESCH Chicago Symphony Chorus,

Glenn Ellyn Children's Chorus,

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

  DECCA Nov.1982
1983 Heinz RÖGNER
Jadwiga RAPPE Berliner Rundfunk Sinfonie Chor,

Berliner Rundfunk Knabenchor,

Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester Berlin

  BERLIN Classics Jan & Oct.1983
1983 Bernard HAITINK
Carolyn WATKINSON Groot Omroepkoor,

Noord-Hollands Jongenskoor,

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam

Live PHILIPS CD
PHILIPS DVD
Dec.25.1983
1984 Herbert KEGEL
Violetta MAJAROW Dredner Philharmonischer Chor,

Dresdner Philharmonischer Kinderchor,

Dresdner Philharmonie

Live WEITBLICK Mar.25.1984
1984 Michael GIELEN
Gabriele SCHRECKENBACH Radio Sinfonie Orchester Berlin Live ALTUS Nov.19.1984
1985 Gary BERTINI Gwendollyn KILLEBREW Frauenchor des Westdeutschen Rundfunk und des Bayerischen Rundfunk,

Knabenchor des Collegium Josephinum,

Kölner Westdeutschen Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester

  EMI Mar.18-29.1985
1985 Eliahu INBAL
Doris SOFFEL Frankfurter Kantorei,

Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt

  DENON Apr.18 & 19.1985
1985 Lorin MAAZEL
Agnes BALTSA Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,

Wiener Sängerknaben,

Wiener Philharmoniker

  SONY Apr.24-30.1985
1985 Hans VONK Jard van NES Residentie Kamerkoor en Rotterdams,

Jongenskoor van het Kathedrale Koor Sint Bavo, Haarlem,

Het Residentie Orkest, den Haag

  RO Sep.1985
1986 Klaus TENNSTEDT
Waltraud MEIER London Philharmonic Choir,

Eton Boys' Choir,

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Live ICA Classics Oct.5.1986
1987 Zubin MEHTA Margareta HINTERMEIER Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,

Wiener Sängerknaben,

Wiener Philharmoniker

  PANDORA's BOX Apr.26.1987
1987 Michael TILSON-THOMAS
Dame Janet BAKER London Symphony Chorus,

Southend Boys' Choir,

London Symphony Orchestra

  SONY Nov.20-25.1987
1987 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Christa LUDWIG New York Choral Artists,

Brooklyn Boys' Chorus,

New York Philharmonic

Live DGG Nov.25-28.1987
1987 Leonard BERNSTEIN Christa LUDWIG New York Choral Artists,

Brooklyn Boys' Chorus,

New York Philharmonic

Live Rare Moth Nov.25-28.1987
1988 Uroš LAJOVIC
Eva NOVSAK-HOUSKA Zenski Zbor APZ France Prešeren,

APZ Tone Tomšic ,

Mladinski zbor RTV Slovenija,

Slovenska Filharmonija, Ljubljana

Live SF Dec.27 & 29.1988
1990? Josip DANIEL
Eva NOVZAK-HOUSKA Zagreb RTV Choir,

Rade Koncar Children's Choir,

Zagreb RTV Symphony Orchestra

  DIGITAL  
1990 Emil TABAKOV
Brigitte PRETSCHNER Bulgarian National Choir "Svetoslav Obretenov",

"Bodra Smyana" Children's Choir,

Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra

  CAPRICCIO Apr.1990
1990 Hiroshi WAKASUGI
Naoko IHARA Tokyo College of Music,

Tokyo Broadcasting Children Chorus Group,

Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra

Live FONTEC Jun.6.1990
1990 Bernard HAITINK
Jard van NES Frauen des Ernst Senff Chor,

Tölzerknabenchor,

Berliner Philharmoniker

  PHILIPS Dec.1990
1990 Bernard HAITINK
Florence QUIVAR Frauen des Ernst Senff Chor,

Tölzerknabenchor,

Berliner Philharmoniker

Live PHILIPS
DVD
Dec.14 & 16.1990
1991 Leif SEGERSTAM
Anne GJEVANG Radiokorets Damer,

Kø Drengekor,

Dansk Radiosymfoniorkestret

  CHANDOS Feb.11-12.1991
1991 N/A
N/A Peter FROUNDJIAN, piano   ETCETERA 2nd mvt only
Arrgt for piano P. Froundjian
Feb.1991
1991 Neeme JÄRVI
Linda FINNIE Royal Scottish Chorus & Junior Chorus,

Royal Scottish Orchestra

  CHANDOS Oct.20, 22 & 24.1991
1991 Vladimir ASHKENAZY
Christine CAIRNS Stockholm Radiokören,

European Community Youth Symphony Orchestra

Live DIGITAL Aug.15.1991
1992 Zubin MEHTA
Florence QUIVAR Israel Kibbutz Choir & Israel National Choir "RINAT",

The "Ankor" Children Choir,

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

  SONY Mar.10-20.1992
1992 Arpád JOÓ
Jard van NES Dames Brabant Koor & Stedelijk Helmonds Concertkoor,

Stedelijk Helmonds Concertkoor,

Het Brabants Orkest

Live PHILIPS Sep.2.1992
1993 Seiji OZAWA
Jessye NORMAN Tanglewood Festival Chorus,

American Boyschoir,

Boston Symphony Orchestra

Live PHILIPS Apr.22-24.1993
1994 Giuseppe SINOPOLI
Hanna SCHWARZ Philharmonia Chorus,

New London Children's Choir,

Philharmonia Ochestra

  DGG Jan-Feb.1994
1994 Armin JORDAN
Jadwiga RAPPE Ensemble féminin de Musique vocale de Lausanne,

Maîtrise du Conservatoire Populaire de Musique de Genève,

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande

  VIRGIN Classics Apr.20 & 22.1994
1994 Vaclav NEUMANN
Marta BENACKOVA Prazsky Komorni Sbor,

Cesky Filharmonicky Detsky Sbor,

Ceska Filharmonie

  CANYON Aug.31.-Sep.7.1994
1994 Antoni WIT
Ewa PODLES Chor Polskiego Radia w Krakowie,

Krakowski Chor Chlopiecy,

Narodowa Orkiestra Symfoniczna Polskiego Radia

  NAXOS Nov.12-16.1994
1994 Sergiu COMISSIONA
Susana PORETSKY Orquesta Sinfonica de RTVE 4th & 6th mvt only RTVE Musica Dec.12-16.1994
1994 Evgeni SVETLANOV
Olga ALEXANDROVA Russian Academic Choir of the TV "Ostankino",

The Moscow Boys'Capella,

The Russian State Symphony Orchestra

  SAISON RUSSE Dec.1994
1995 Edo de WAART
Larissa DIADKOVA Groot Omroepkoor,

Stadsknapenkoor, Elburg,

Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Nederlands

  RCA Feb.1995
1995 Bernard HAITINK
Jard van NES Groot Omroepkor,

Jongenskoor van de koorschool St Bavo, Haarlem,

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam

Live RCO May.7.1995
1995 Vladimir ASKHENAZY
Iris VERMILLION Staats und Domchor Berlin,

Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin

Live DECCA Jun.9.1995
1995 Takashi ASAHINA
Kazuko NAGAI Osaka Philharmonic Choir,

Sumiyoshi Osaka Girls Choir,

Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra

Live CANYON Sep.17.1995
1995 Adrian LEAPER
Nancy HERRERA Coro de la Filarmonica de Gran Canaria,

Coral Schola Cantorum de la Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria,

Coro de niños de la Academia de la FOFGC,

Orquesta Filarmonica de Gran Canaria

  ARTE NOVA Oct.11-14.1995
1996 Giuseppe SINOPOLI
Waktraud MEIER Südfunkchor Stuttgart,

Kölner Rundfunkchor,

Stuttgarter Hymnus Chorknaben,

Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR

Live WEITBLICK Jul.2-5.1996
1997 Michael GIELEN
Cornelia KALLISCH EuropaChor Akademie,

Freiburger Domsingknaben,

SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg

Live HÅNSSLER Feb.1.1997
1997 Sir Simon RATTLE
Birgit REMMERT Ladies of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra Chorus,

City of Birmingham Symphony Youth Chorus,

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

  EMI Oct.1997
1997 Esa-Pekka SALONEN
Anna LARSSON Women of the Los Angeles Master Chorale,

Paulist Boy Choristers of California,

Los Angeles Philharmonic

  SONY Oct19 & 20.1997
1998 Jesus LOPEZ-COBOS
Michelle DeYOUNG Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Chorus,

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

  TELARC Jan.18 & 19.1998
1998 Glen CORTESE
Mignon DUNN The Riverside Women's Choir,

Manhattan School of Music Chorus,

Barnard Columbia Choir,

Children's Festival Chorus of MSM,

Manhattan School of Music Symphony Orchestra

Live TITANIC
DVD VAI
Mar.1998
1998 Hartmut HAENCHEN
Katarina KARNEUS Tonkunstkor,

Jongenskoor van de koorschool St Bavo, Haarlem,

Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest

Live NedPho Mar.1998
1998 Andrew LITTON
Nathalie STUTZMAN Dallas Symphony Chorus,

Texas Boys Choir,

Dallas Symphony Orchestra

Live DELOS May.14, 15, 16 & 19.1998
1998 Günter NEUHOLD
Iris VERMILLION Frauenchor der Sing Akademie,

Frauen des Bremer Theaters,

Tölzer Knabenchor,

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Bremen

Live ANTES Sep.28 & 29.1998
1999 Ken-Ichiro KOBAYASHI
Marta BENACKOVA Kühnuv smíšený sbor,

Kühnuv Detskÿ Sbor,

Ceska Filharmonie

Live EXTON Mar.6-8.1999
1999 Ondrej LENARD
Chieko TERATANI Japan Shinsei Symphony Chorus, Japan Shinsei Symphony Orchestra Live STUDIO FROHLA Jun.13 & 15.1999
1999 Kent NAGANO
Dagmar PECKOVA Rundfunkchor Berlin,

Knabenchor Hannover

Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin

Live TELDEC Sep.14 & 15.1999 & Nov.1999
1999 Claudio ABBADO
Anna LARSSON London Symphony Chorus,

City of Birmingham Symphony Youth Chorus,

Berliner Philharmoniker

Live DGG Oct.11.1999
2000 Robert OLSON
Lucille BEER Women's Choruses of the Colorado Symphony Chorus & Boulder Chorale,

Colorado Children's Chorale

Colorado MahlerFest Orchestra

Live MF Jan.14 & 16.2000
2000 Rico SACCANI
Bernadett WIEDERMANN A Magyar Állami Operaház Énekkara,

A Budapesti Filharmóniai Társaság Zenekara

Live BPO Live Apr.3-4.2000
2001 Hun-Joung LIM Cheon-Ja KIM Bucheon Civic Chorale,

Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra

Live KBS Media DVD Jan.14.2001
2001 Pierre BOULEZ
Anne-Sofie von OTTER Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,

Wiener Sängerknaben,

Wiener Philharmoniker

Live DGG Feb.25.2001
2001 Marko LETONJA Marjana LIPOVSEK Slovenski komorni zbor,

Zbor Consortium musicum,

Mladinski pevski zbor RTV Slovenija,

Orkester Slovenske Filharmonije

Live SF Apr.12-132001
2001 Ken-Ichiro KOBAYASHI
Marta BENACKOVA Japan Philharmonic Chorus,

Children Choir,

Japan Philharmonic Orchestra

Live EXTON Apr.26-27.2001
2001 Lorin MAAZEL Lioba BRAUN Frauenchor des Bayerisches Rundfunk Chor,

Tölzer Knabenchor,

Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Live EN LARMES May.11.2001
2001 Geoffrey SIMON
Diane RADABAUGH Northwest Mahler Festival Orchestra,
Northwest Boys Choir,
Northwest Mahler Festival Chorus
Live NWMF Jul.15.2001
2002 Semyon BYCHKOV
Marjana LIPOVSEK WDR Rundfunkchor Köln,

WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln

Live AVIE
DVD
Jan.25 & 26.2002
2002 Andras LIGETI
Klara CSORDAS Nemzeti Énekkar Nöi Kara,

Magyar Rádió Gyermekkórusa,

Matáv Szimfonikus Zenekar

Live MATAV Jan.27 & Feb.28.2002
2002 Lorin MAAZEL Lioba BRAUN Frauenchor des Bayerisches Rundfunk Chor,

Tölzer Knabenchor,

Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Live EN LARMES Feb.22.2002
2002 Michael TILSON-THOMAS
Michelle DeYOUNG San Francisco Symphony Chorus,

Pacific Boys Chorus,

San Francisco Girls Chorus,

San Francisco Symphony

Live SFS Media Sep.25-29.2002
2002 Neil MANTLE
Sandra PORTER Edinburgh Bach Choir,

Edinburgh Youth Choir,

Scottish Sinfonia

Live SCOTTISH SINFONIA Aug.25-26.2002
2002 Ken-Ichiro KOBAYASHI
Akemi SAKAMOTO Aichi Prefectural Arts University Choir,

Nogoya Childrens Choir,

Nagoya Philharmonic Choir,

Nagoya Philharmonic Orchestra

Live NAGOYA PO Oct.2.2002
2003 Benjamin ZANDER
Lilli PAASIKIVI London Philharmonic Choir,

Tiffin Boys' Choir,

Philharmonia Orchestra

  TELARC Feb.28 & Mar.2-32003
2003 Riccardo CHAILLY
Petra LANG Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam,

Prazsky Filharmonicky Sbor,
Nationaal Jeugdkoor
  DECCA May.5-9.2003
2003 Christian ARMING
Ann-Katrin NAIDU Ritsuyukai Choir
FM Boys Choir
New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
Live FONTEC Sep.26.2003
2004 Jerzy SEMKOW
Elena ZAREMBA Chor Filharmoni Narodowej,

Warszawski Chór Chlopiecy,

Sinfonia Varsovia

  DUX  
2004 Zubin MEHTA
Marjana LIPOVSEK Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,

Wiener Sängerknaben,

Bayerische Staatsorchester

Live FARAO Sep.16.2004
2004 Jonas ALBER
Brigitte PINTER Chöre des Staatstheaters Braunschweig,

Knabenchor Hildesheim,

Belcanto Children & Youth Choir,

Staatsorchester Brunswick

Live COVIELLO Sep.26-27.2004
2005 Zdenek MACAL
Birgit REMMERT Prazsky Komorni Sbor,

Cesky Filharmonicky Detsky Sbor,

Ceska Filharmonie

  EXTON May.5-6.2005
2006 David ZINMAN
Birgit REMMERT Schweizer Kammerchor,

Zürcher Sängerknaben,

Tonhalle Orchester Zürich

  RCA Feb.27-Mar.1.2006
2006 Hisayoshi INOUE
Chieko HAYASHI Ainokai & Shonan Citizen Choir,

Yokohama Boys and Gils Choir,

Japan Gustav Mahler Orchestra

Live JMO Mar.5.2006
2006 Gintaras RINKEVICIUS
Liora GRODNIKAITE Kauno Valstybinis Choras,

Berniuku ir jaunuoliu choras "Azuoliukas,

Lietuvos Valstybinis Simfininis Orkestras

Live AUREA May.5.2006
2006 Bernard HAITINK
Michelle DeYOUNG Chicago Symphony Chorus,

Chicago Childrenís Choir,

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Live CSO RESOUND Oct.19-21.2006
2007 Jun MÄRKL
Ewa MARCINIEC Choeurs de Lyon-Bernard Tétu,

Les petits chanteurs de Lyon,

Orchestre National de Lyon

Live ALTUS Feb.1 & 32007
2007 Paavo JÄRVI
Waltraud MEIER MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig,

Limburger Domsingknaben,

Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt

Live UNITEL
DVD
Jun.23-24.2007
2007 Claudio ABBADO
Anna LARSSON Damen des Arnold Schoenbergs Chor Wien,

Tölzer Knabenchor,

Lucerne Festival Orchestra

Live EUROARTS
DVD
Aug.19.2007
2007 Valery GERGIEV
Anna LARSSON London Symphony Chorus,

Tiffin Boys Chorus,

London Symphony Orchestra

Live LSO Live Sep.24.2007
2008 Paavo JÄRVI
N/A Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt   VIRGIN Classics 2nd mvt only,

orch. B. Britten,

Feb.2008

2010 Mariss JANSONS
Bernarda FINK Groot Omroepkor,

Jongens van het Sacramentskoor,

Breda,Jongenskoor Rijnmond,

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam

Live RCO Live
DVD
Feb.3-5.2010
2010 Mariss JANSONS
Bernarda FINK Groot Omroepkor,

Jongens van het Sacramentskoor,

Breda,Jongenskoor Rijnmond,

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam

Live RCO DVD Feb.3-4.2010
2010 Eliahu INBAL
Iris VERMILLION Shin Yu Kai Choir,

NHK Tokyo Children Chorus,

Tokyo Metropolitan Orchestra

Live EXTON Mar.30-31.2010
2010 Gabriel FELTZ
Alexandra PETERSAMER Prazsky Komorni Sbor

Aurelius S‰ngerknaben Calw

Stuttgarter Philharmoniker

Live DREYER GAIDO Apr.30.2010
2010 Robert OLSON
Julie SIMSON Women's Choruses of the Boulder Chorale,

Boulder Children's Chorale,

Niwot 9th Grade Treble Choir,

Colorado MahlerFest Orchestra

Live MF Jan.2010
2010 Jonathan NOTT
Mihoko FUJIMURA Damen des Chores der Bamberger Symphoniker

Knaben des Bamberger Domchores

Bamberger Symphoniker

Live TUDOR May.26.2010
2010 Manfred HONECK
Michelle DeYOUNG Mendelssohn Choir of Pittsburgh

Children's Festival Chorus of Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Live EXTON Jun.11-15.2010
2010 Markus STENZ
Michaela SCHUSTER Mädchen und Knaben der Chöre am Kölner Dom,

Damenchor der Oper Köln,

Gürzenich Orchester Köln

  OEHMS July.4-6.2010
2010 Vladimir ASHKENAZY
Lilli PAASIKIVI Ladies of the Sydney Philharmonia Choirs,

Sydney Children's Choir,

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Live SSO Live Dec.2 & 4.2010
2010 Mariss JANSONS
Nathalie STUTZMANN Frauenchor des Bayerischen Rundfunks,

Tölzer Knabenchor,

Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Live BR Klassik Dec.9.2010
2011 Sir Simon RATTLE
Nathalie STUTZMANN Frauen des Rundfunkchor Berlin,

Knaben des Staats-und Domchor Berlin,

Berliner Philharmoniker

Live EMI DVD Feb.5.2011
2011 Lorin MAAZEL
Sarah CONNOLLY Philharmonia Voices,

Tiffin School Boys' Choir,

Philharmonia Orchestra

Live SIGNUM May.8.2011
2012 Libor PESEK
Dagmar PECKOVA Ceski Filharmonicky sbor Brno,

Kühnuv Detskÿ Sbor,

Ceski Narodni Symfonicky Orchestr

  VICTOR Entertainment Jan.16.2012
2012 Kory KATSEANES
Heather FOUTZ Women of the Birmingham Young University,

Birmingham Young University

Live BYU Records Sep.9.2012
2012 Eliahu INBAL
Kaori IKEDA Shin Yu Kai Choir,

NHK Tokyo Children Chorus,

Tokyo Metropolitan Orchestra

Live EXTON Oct.27-28.2012
2015 Jaap van ZWEDEN
Kelley O'CONNOR Dallas Symphony Chorus,

Children’s Chorus of Greater Dallas,

Dallas Symphony Orchestra

Live EXTON Oct..2015
2016 Ivan FISCHER
Gerhild ROMBERGER Frauenchor des Bayerisches Rundfunk Chor,

Cantemus Gyermekkar,

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Live CHANNEL Classics Mar.2016
2016 Bernard HAITINK
Gerhild ROMBERGER Frauenchor des Bayerisches Rundfunk Chor,

Augsburger Domsingknaben,

Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Live BR Klassik Jun.16-17.2016
2016 Zubin MEHTA
Mihoko FUJIMURA Gary Bertini Israeli Choir,

Joshua Tuttnauer Ankor Choir of the Jerusalem Academy,

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
Live HELICON Jul.14.2016
2017 Kenshiro SAKAIRI
Akiko TANIJI Orf Festival Chorus,

Chuo-ku Preere Junior Chorus,

Tokyo Juventus Philharmonic

Live KING Records Jan.8.2017
2017 Adam FISCHER
Anna LARSSON Frauenchor des Städtischer Musikverein Düsseldorf,

Clara-Schumann-Jungendchor,

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

Live CAVI Nov.9-132017
2018 François-Xavier ROTH
Sara MINGARDO Frauenchor des Bayerisches Rundfunk Chor,

Augsburger Domsingknaben,

Gürzenich-Orchester Köln

Live HM Sep.30-Oct.2.2018

Share this article with:

Submit to Facebook