Year Conductor Soloist Orchestra Live Label Rec. date
1930 Hidemaro KONOYE
Eiko KITAZAWA Tokyo New Philharmonic Orchestra   DENON May.28 & 29.1930
1939 Willem MENGELBERG
Joe VINCENT Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live Q DISC Nov.9.1939
1945 Bruno WALTER
Desi HALBAN New York Philharmonic   SONY May.10.1945
1947 Bruno WALTER
Desi HALBAN Boston Symphony Orchestra Live SONY Mar.25.1947
1949 Paul van KEMPEN
Corry BIJSTER Radio Filharmonisch Orkest Hilversum Live TELEFUNKEN Dec.28.1949
1950 Karel SEJNA
Maria TAUBEROVA Ceska Filharmonie   SUPRAPHON  
1950 Bruno WALTER
Irmgard SEEFRIED Wiener Philharmoniker Live URANIA Aug.241950
1950 Bruno WALTER
Annelies KUPPER Stadtisches Opernhaus und Museum Orchester, Frankfurt Live TAHRA Sep.41950
1952 Bruno WALTER
Carla SCHLEAN Orchestra sinfonica della RAI di Roma Live TAHRA Apr.19.1952
1952 Eduard van BEINUM
Margaret RITCHIE Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam   DECCA Apr-May.1952
1952 Bruno WALTER
Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live GLOBE Jun.6.1952
1952 Bruno WALTER
Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live TAHRA Jun.19.1952
1953 Bruno WALTER
Irmgard SEEFRIED New York Philharmonic Live TAHRA Jan.41953
1954 Karl RANKL
Sena JURINAC Wiener Symphoniker Live GUILD Historical Jan.23.1954
1954 Otto KLEMPERER
Elfride TROTSCHEL Kölner Westdeutschen Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester Live DELTA Feb.11.1954
1954 Karl ELIASBERG
Natalia ROZHDESTVENSKAYA USSR Symphony Orchestra Live MELODYA Oct.19.1954
1955 Bruno WALTER
Maria STADER Orchestre National de l'O.R.T.F. Live TAHRA May.12 or Dec.5.1955
1955 Otto KLEMPERER
Teresa STICH-RANDALL Wiener Symphoniker Live TESTAMENT Jun.21.1955
1955 Bruno WALTER
Hilde GUDEN Wiener Philharmoniker Live ANDANTE Nov.6.1955
1955 Otto KLEMPERER
Maria STADER Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live AUDIOPHILE Nov.10.1955
1956 Otto KLEMPERER
Elfriede TROTSCHEL RIAS Symphonie Orchester Berlin   HUNT Feb.18.1956
1956 Willem van OTTERLOO Teresa STICH RANDALL Het Residentie Orkest, den Haag   EPIC May-Sep.1956
1956 Otto KLEMPERER
Elisabeth LINDERMEIER Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks   GOLDEN MELODRAM Oct.19.1956
1957 Josef KRIPS
Suzanne DANCO London Symphony Orchestra Live CAMEO Jan.20.1957
1957 Leopold LUDWIG
Anny SCHLEMM Dresden Staatskapelle   BERLIN Classics Jan.7 & 10.1957
1957 Rudolf KEMPE
Joan ALEXANDER BBC Symphony Orchestra Live ICA May.141957
1957 Paul KLETZKI
Emily LOOSE Philharmonia Orchestra   EMI Apr.2,3,5 & Jun.6-17.1957
1958 Fritz REINER
Lisa DELLA CASA Chicago Symphony Orchestra   RCA Dec.6 & 8.1958
1959 Hans ROSBAUD
Eva-Maria ROGNER Sinfonie Orchester des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden Live URANIA May.141959
1960 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Reta GRIEST New York Philharmonic   SONY Feb.1.1960
1960 Eugen SZENKÁR
Christiane SORELL Symphonieorchester der Stadt Düsseldorf Live ARCHIPHON May.13.1960
1960 Bruno WALTER
Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF Wiener Philharmoniker Live BWS May.29.1960
1961 Sir Georg SOLTI
Sylvia STAHLMAN Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam   DECCA Feb.20 & 21.1961
1961 Otto KLEMPERER
Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF Philharmonia Orchestra   EMI Apr.6,7,10 & 25.1961
1961 Benjamin BRITTEN
Joan CARLYLE London Symphony Orchestra Live BBC Legends Jul.6.1961
1962 Sir Georg SOLTI
Irmgard SEEFRIED New York Philharmonic Live NYP Editions Jan.13.1962
1965 George SZELL
Judith RASKIN Cleveland Orchestra   SONY Oct.1-2.1965
1966 Hans SCHMIDT-ISSERSTEDT
Margaret PUTZ Symphonie Orchester des Norddeutschen Rundfunks Live TAHRA Jan.9 & 10.1966
1967 David OISTRAKH
Galina VICHNEVSKAIA Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra Live RUSSIAN Revelation Jan.22.1967
1967 Sir John BARBIROLLI
Heather HARPER BBC Symphony Orchestra Live BBC Legend Jan.3.1967
1968 Jean MARTINON
Peggy SMITH SKARRY Chicago Symphony Orchestra Live MEMORIES Oct.1968
1967 Bernard HAITINK
Elly AMELING Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam   PHILIPS Dec.20-22.1967
1968 Raphael KUBELIK
Elsie MORRISON Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks   DGG Apr.18-20.1968
1968 Maurice ABRAVANEL
Netania DAVRATH Utah Symphony Orchestra   VANGUARD Apr.1968
1968 George SZELL
Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF Cleveland Orchestra Live MEMORIES Jul.26.1968
1968 Takashi ASAHINA
Sakae HIMOTO Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra Live TOBU Recordings Sep.2.1968
1969 Lorin MAAZEL
Heather HARPER Radio Sinfonie Orchester Berlin   FESTIVAL Feb.1969
1970 Jasha HORENSTEIN
Margaret PRICE London Philharmonic Orchestra   EMI Oct.23 & 241970
1971 Istvàn KERTESZ
Edith KERTESZ-GABRY Bamberger Symphoniker Live DGG Jan.1971
1972 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Edith MATHIS Wiener Philharmoniker Live DGG
DVD
May.1972
1972 Hans SWAROWSKY
Gerlinde LORENZ Ceska Filharmonie   SUPRAPHON Jun.20-23.1972
1972 Karel ANCERL
(Bonita GLENN) Toronto Symphony Orchestra Live TAHRA 2nd mvt only,
Mar.1.1972
1972 Kirill KONDRACHINE
Galina PISARENKO Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra   LYS sung in russian,

Jul.10.1972

1973 Kirill KONDRACHINE
Galina PISARENKO Moscow State Philharmonic Orchestra   EURODISC 4th mvt only,

Jun.26.1973

1974 Otmar SUITNER
Kyoko ITO NHK Symphony Orchestra Live KING RECORDS Mar.15.1974
1974 James LEVINE
Judith BLEGEN Chicago Symphony Orchestra   RCA Jul.22-23.1974
1976 Claudio ABBADO Frederica von STADE Wiener Philharmoniker Live LUCKY BALL Aug.22.1976
1976 Klaus TENNSTEDT
Eva CSAPO Sinfonie Orchester des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden Live PROFIL HÄNSSLER Aug.23.1976
1976 Herbert KEGEL
Celestina CASAPIETRA Rundfunk Symphonie Orchester, Leipzig   BERLIN Classics Dec.20-22.1976
1977 Klaus TENNSTEDT>
Phyllis BRYN-JURSON Boston Symphony Orchestra Live ICA
DVD
Jan.15.1977
1977 Charles MACKERRAS
Sheila ARMSTRONG BBC Symphony Orchestra Live BBC RADIO CLASSICS May.41977
1977 Claudio ABBADO
Frederica von STADE Wiener Philharmoniker   DGG May.20-25.1977
1978 Kurt SANDERLING
Felicity LOTT BBC Northern Symphony Orchestra Live BBC Legends Apr.17.1978
1978 André PREVIN
Elly AMELING Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra   EMI May.15 & 16.1978
1979 Herbert von KARAJAN
Edith MATHIS Berliner Philharmoniker   DGG Jan.22-24 & Feb.22-241979
1979 Zubin MEHTA
Barbara HENDRICKS Israel Philharmonic Orchestra   DECCA Mar.29 & 30.1979
1979 Harold FARBERMAN
Corinne CURRY London Symphony Orchestra   VOX Nov.1979
1980 Herbert von KARAJAN Edith MATHIS Berliner Philharmoniker Live SARDANA Jan.26.1980
1980 Alexander GIBSON
Margareth MARSHALL National Scottish Orchestra   CHANDOS Sep.14 & 15.1980
1980 Vaclav NEUMANN
Magdalena HAYOSSYOVA Ceska Filharmonie   SUPRAPHON Oct.13-17.1980
1981 Louis STOTIJN
Wendela BRONSGEET Nederlands Studenten Orkest Live NSO Jan.21.1981
1981 Edo de WAART
Margaret PRICE San Francisco Symphony Orchestra   PHILIPS Oct.16-22.1981
1982 Klaus TENNSTEDT
Lucia POPP London Philharmonic Orchestra   EMI May.5-7.1982
1982 Bernard HAITINK
Maria EWING Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live PHILIPS CD
PHILIPS DVD
Dec.25.1982
1983 Sir Georg SOLTI
Kiri TE KANAWA Chicago Symphony Orchestra   DECCA Apr.1983
1983 Bernard HAITINK
Roberta ALEXANDER Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam   PHILIPS Oct.3 & 41983
1983 Lorin MAAZEL
Kathleen BATTLE Wiener Philharmoniker   SONY Nov.3-6.1983
1984 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Allan BERGIUS Wiener Philharmoniker Live SARDANA Feb.12.1984
1984 Hartmut HAENCHEN
Gabrielle M. LECHNER Slovenske Filharmonije, Ljubljana   RTL-LD Nov.7-12.1984
1984 Bernard KLEE
Edith MATHIS Radio Sinfonie Orchester Berlin Live ALTUS Nov.26.1984
1985 Eliahu INBAL
Helen DONATH Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt   DENON Oct.10 & 11.1985
1986 Antal DORATI
Benita VALENTE Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live DORATI Live Mar.6.1986
1986 Kazuo YAMADA
Yukie OKURA Kanagawa Philharmonic Orchestra Live LIVE NOTES Apr.22.1986
1986 Jean-Claude CASADESUS
Margaret MARSHALL Orchestre National de Lille   FORLANE Sep.1986
1987 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Helmut WITTEK Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live DGG Jun.24-26.1987
1987 Seiji OZAWA
Kiri TE KANAWA Boston Symphony Orchestra   PHILIPS Nov.1987
1987 Gary BERTINI
Lucia POPP Kölner Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester   EMI Nov.30 & Dec.41987
1987 Anton NANUT
Max-Emmanuel CENCIC Simfoniki RTV Slovenija, Ljubljana   STRADIVARI  
1988 Michael GIELEN
Christina WHITTLESEY Sinfonie Orchester des Südwestfunks, Baden-Baden   HÄNSSLER Feb.23-26.1988
1988 Franz WELSER-MÖST
Felicity LOTT London Philharmonic Orchestra   EMI Jun.1988
1988 André VANDERNOOT
Orchestre Symphonique de la Radio-Télévision Belge   ANALEKTA beginning of 3rd mvt only,

from the film

Le Maître de Musique

1989 Wyn MORRIS Patricia ROZARIO London Symphony Orchestra   LONDON  
1989 Michiyoshi INOUE
Yvonne KENNY Royal Philharmonic Orchestra   ASV-RPO Apr.3-5.1989
1989 Marius BAZU Friedrich HABERSTOCK Hamburger Jugendorchester Live GEMA Sep.7.1989
1989/90 Neville MARRINER
Mitsuko SHIRAI Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart   CAPRICCIO Oct.4-13.1989,

Jul.10.1990

1990? Milan HORVAT
Eva ANDOR Zagrebacka Filharmonija   DIGITAL  
1990 Emil TABAKOV
Lyudmila HADZHIEVA Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra   CAPPRICIO Jan.1990
1990 Leif SEGERSTAM
Eva JOHANSSON Dansk Radiosymfoniorkestret   CHANDOS Mar.9 & 10.1990
1990 Andrew LITTON
Ann MURRAY Royal Philharmonic Orchestra   VIRGIN Apr.25-26.1990
1990 Armin JORDAN
Edith WIENS Orchestre de la Suisse-Romande   ERATO Nov.1990
1990 Hiroshi WAKASUGI Kiyomi TOYODA Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra Live FONTEC Nov.17.1990
1990 Neeme JÄRVI
Linda FINNIE Royal Scottish Orchestra   CHANDOS Nov.27 & 29.1990
1991 Shun TSUTSUMI Ruri USAMI Tokyo City Opera Orchestra Live FANHOUSE sung in japanese,

Jan.1991

1991 Giuseppe SINOPOLI
Edita GRUBEROVA Philharmonia Orchestra   DGG Feb.1991
1991 Esa-Pekka SALONEN
Barbara HENDRICKS Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra   SONY Feb.10 & 11.1992
1991 Stanislas SKROWACZEWSKI
Alison HARGAN Hallé Orchestra   IMP May.3-41991
1991 Hartmut HAENCHEN
Alexandra COKU Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest   LASERLIGHT Oct.5,6,7 & 9.1991
1991 Bernard HAITINK
Sylvia Mac NAIR Berliner Philharmoniker Live PHILIPS
DVD
Dec.1991
1992 Christoph von DOHNANYI
Dawn UPSHAW Cleveland Orchestra   DECCA May.1992
1992 Bernard HAITINK
Sylvia Mac NAIR Berliner Philharmoniker   PHILIPS Jun.1992
1992 Antoni WIT
Lynda RUSSEL Narodowa Orkiestra Symfoniczna Polskiego Radia   NAXOS Jun.26-28 & Sep.141992
1992 Edo de WAART
Charlotte MARGIONO Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Nederlands Live RCA Feb.20.1992
1993 James CONLON
Soile ISOKOSKI Gürzenisch Orchester Kölner Philharmoniker Live EMI May.3.1993
1993 Janos KOVACS
Maria SUDLIK Slovenska Filharmonija, Ljubljana Live SF Jun.17 & 18.1993
1993 Sir Colin DAVIS
Angela-Maria BLASI Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks   RCA Oct.13 & 141993
1993 Vaclav NEUMANN
Pamela COBURN Ceska Filharmonie   CANYON Nov.22-27.1993
1994 Sergiu COMISSIONA
N/A Orquesta Sinfonica de RTVE 3th mvt only RTVE Musica Dec.12-16.1994
1995 Avi OSTROWSKY Lena LOOTENS Orchestre Philharmonique de la RTBN   DOM Jan.1995
1995 Jun-Ichi HIROKAMI
Inger DAM-JENSEN Royal Philharmonic Orchestra   DENON Apr.25 & 26.1995
1995 Riccardo MUTI
Barbara BONNEY Wiener Philharmoniker Live RCO May.8.1995
1996 Evgeni SVETLANOV
Natalia GUERASSIMOVA The Russian State Symphony Orchestra   SAISON RUSSE Jan.1996
1996 Neil MANTLE
Joanne ARMSTRONG Scottish Symphony Orchestra Live SS Aug.25-26.1996
1996 Adrian LEAPER
Hellen KWON Orquesta Filarmonica de Gran Canaria   ARTE NOVA Sep.25-Oct.3.1996
1997 Sir Simon RATTLE
Amanda ROOCROFT City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra   EMI May.1997
1998 Sir Simon RATTLE Christine SCHÄFER Berliner Philharmoniker Live GNP Feb.20.1998
1998 Heribert BEISSEL
Magdalena SCHÄFER Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Halle   BORN BELLMANN Apr.1998
1998 Robert GROSLOT
Bernadette DEGELIN Symfonieorkest Conservatorium Antwerpen Live KVC Jun.29-30.1998
1998 Yoel LEVI
Frederica von STADE Atlanta Symphony Orchestra   TELARC Jul.11 & 12.1998
1998 Pierre BOULEZ
Juliane BANSE Cleveland Orchestra   DGG Apr.1998
1999 Daniele GATTI
Ruth ZIESAK Royal Philharmonic Orchestra   RCA Jan.20, 21 & 31 & Mar.31.1999
1999 Howard GRIFFITHS
Daniel HELLMANN Northern Sinfonia   NOVALIS chamber version Erwin Stein

Mar.1999

1999 Giuseppe SINOPOLI
Juliane BANSE Staatskapelle Dresden Live HÄNSSLER May.29.1999
1999 Christoph ESCHENBACH Angela DENOKE Norddeutscher Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester, Hamburg Live GNP Sep.13.1999
1999 Riccardo CHAILLY
Barbara BONNEY Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam   DECCA Sep.16,20,21 & 241999
1999 Andrew LITTON
Heidi GRANT MURPHY Dallas Symphony Orchestra   DELOS Dec.2-41999
1999/2000 N/A
Alison BROWNER Linos Ensemble   CAPRICCIO chamber version Erwin Stein

Oct.22-23.1999 & Mar.16-18.2000

2000 Ion MARIN
Valdine ANDERSON BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra Live BBC Music May.20.2000
2000 Benjamin ZANDER
Camilla TILLING Philharmonia Orchestra   TELARC Jun.6-8.2000
2000 Stephen THRELFALL
Hilary JACKSON Chetham's Symphony Orchestra   BROWN SHIPLEY  
2000 Richard WESTERFIELD Heidi Grant MURPHY Orchestra of St Luke's   ARABESQUE chamber version Erwin Stein
2000 Hun-Joung LIM Edith MATHIS Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra Live KBS Media DVD Sep.2.2002
2001 Robert OLSON Julie SIMSON Colorado MahlerFest Orchestra Live MF Jan.13 & 142001
2001 Adam FISCHER Diana DAMRAU Musikalische Akademie des Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim eV. Live Landesbank Baden Wurtengerg Mar.26 & 27.2001
2001 Amaury du CLOSEL
Anna HOLROYD Camerata Nomade   XMI chamber version A. du Closel,

Mar.2001

2001 Herbert BLOMSTEDT
Akiko NAKAJIMA NHK Symphony Orchestra Live ALTUS Apr.28.2001
2001 Sir André PREVIN Barbara BONNEY London Symphony Orchestra Live EN LARMES Jul.1.2001
2001 Michael LESSKY
Akiko NAKAJIMA Junge Philharmonie Wien Live UNIQA Jul.2001
2001 Michael LUIG
Soprano Soloist Landesjugendsinfonieorchester Hessen Live LJH Jul.29.2001
2001 Norichika IIMORI
Alison BROWNER Württembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen   TEMPUS Oct.17-19.2001
2002 Hans VONK
Esther HEIDEMAN Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Live PENTATONE May.3-42002
2002 Gerard SCHWARZ
Rosa MANNION Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Live RLPO May.13-15.2002
2002 Geoffrey SIMON
Delphine GUILLOT Northwest Mahler Festival Orchestra Live NMF July.142002
2002 Kenneth SLOWIK
Christine BRANDES The Smithsonian Chamber Players and Santa Fe Pro Musica   DORIAN chamber version Erwin Stein

Aug.2002

2002 Gary BERTINI
Maki MORI Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra Live FONTEC Nov.242002
2003 Markus STENZ
Yvonne KENNY Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Live RLPO Mar.13-15.2003
2003 Roberto PATERNOSTRO
Petra LABITZKE Staatsorchester Kassel Live REAL SOUND Jul.12.2003
2003 Pierre BOULEZ Miah PERSSON Wiener Philharmoniker Live EN LARMES Aug.242003
2003 Peter STANGEL
Hélène LINDQVIST Die Taschenphilharmonie   NEOS chamber version Erwin Stein,
Sep.2003
2003 Yannick NEZET-SEGUIN
Karina GAUVIN Orchestre Métropolitain du Grand Montreal Live ATMA Oct.2 & 3.2003
2003 Michael TILSON-THOMAS
Laura CLAYCOMB San Francisco Symphony Live SFS media Sep.24-28.2003
2004 John HARDING
Clare GORMLEY Sydney Soloists   ABC Classics chamber version Erwin Stein
2004 Daniel HARDING
Dorothea RÖSCHMANN Mahler Chamber Orchestra   VIRGIN Classics Jan.27-28.2004
2004 Gary BERTINI
Camilla NYLUND Berlin Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Live WEITBLICK Feb.29.2004
2004 Thomas CHRISTIAN
Christiane OELZE Thomas Christian Ensemble   MDG chamber version Erwin Stein,
May.28-30.2004
2004 Vladimir VÁLEK
Karolina BERKOVÁ Symfonický orchestr Ceského Rozhlasu Live ARVODIVA Sep.10.2004
2004 Douglas BOYD
Kate ROYAL Manchester Camerata Live AVIE chamber version Erwin Stein,
Nov.6.2004
2005 Claudio ABBADO
Renée FLEMING Berliner Philharmoniker Live DGG May.28-29.2005
2005 Gintaras RINKEVICIUS
Violeta URMANA Lietuvos Valstybinis Simfininis Orkestras Live AUREA Jun.16.2005
2005 Fabio LUISI
Sandra TRATTNIG Sinfonieorchester des Mitteldeutschen Rundfunks Live QUERSTAND Sep.17-20.2005
2005 Sir Roger NORRINGTON
Anu KOMSI Radio Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart des SWR Live HÄNSSLER Sep.22-23.2005
2005 Bernard HAITINK
Juliane BANSE Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks Live BR Klassik Nov.3-42005
2005 Daniel RAISKIN
Maria FONTOSH Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie Live DRP Nov.17-18.2005
2006 Charles MACKERRAS
Sarah FOX Philharmonia Orchestra Live SIGNUM Feb.16.2006
2006 Claudio ABBADO
Juliane BANSE Gustav Mahler Jugend Orchester Live EUROARTS
DVD
Apr.24-25.2006
2006 Michiyoshi INOUE
Ranko KURANO The Japan Sinfonia Live ALTUS Apr.29.2006
2006 Jurjen HEMPEL Nederlands Nationaal Jeugd Orkest Live NJO Aug.13.2006
2006 Zdenek MACAL
Michaela KAUNE Ceska Filharmonie Live EXTON Oct.12-13.2006
2006 David ZINMAN
Luba ORGONASOVA Tonhalle Orchester Zürich   RCA Nov.13-15.2006
2006 Bernard HAITINK
Christine SHÄFER Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live RCO Live Nov.7.2006
2006 Jonathan NOTT
Mojca ERDMANN Bamberger Symphoniker   TUDOR Dec.18-22.2006
2008 Valery GERGIEV
Laura CLAYCOMB London Symphony Orchestra Live LSO Live Jan.12.2008
2008 Peter OUNDJIAN
Barbara HANNIGAN Toronto Symphony Orchestra Live TSO Live Mar.12-13.2008
2007 Paavo JÄRVI
Genia KÜHMEIER Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt Live UNITEL
DVD
Jun.28-29.2007
2008 N/A
Laure DELCAMPE Ensemble Oxalys   FUGA LIBERA chamber version Erwin Stein
Jul.21-242008
2008 Ivan FISCHER
Miah PERSSON Budapest Festival Orchestra   CHANNEL Classics Sep.2008
2009 Libor PESEK
Mieko SATO Ceski Narodni Symfonicky Orchestr Live VICTOR Entertainment Feb.18.2009
2009 David CURTIS
Heather SHIPP Orchestra of the Swan   SOMM chamber version Erwin Stein
Mar.25.2009
2009 Esa-Pekka SALONEN
N/A Sveriges Radios Symfoniorkester Adagio KING 3rd movement only
Soundtrack Mahler on the couch
2009 Gerard SCHWARZ
Maureen MACKAY Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Live ARTEK  
2009 Claudio ABBADO
Magdalena KOZENA Lucerne Festival Orchestra Live EUROARTS Aug.21-22.2009
2009 Markus STENZ
Christiane OELZE Gürzenich Orchester Köln/TD> Live OEHMS Aug.23-26 & Dec.28-29.2009
2009 Eliahu INBAL
Miwako HANDA Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra Live EXTON Nov.19.2009
2010 Manfred HONECK
Sunhae IM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra   EXTON Jan.29 & 31.2010
2010 Valery GERGIEV
Camilla TILLING World Orchestra for peace Live DVD UNITEL Aug.5.2010
2010 Philippe HERREWEGHE
Rosemary JOSHUA Orchestre des Champs-Elysées Live PHI Mar.11-12.2010
2010 Ivan FISCHER
Miah PERSSON Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live RCO Live
DVD
Apr.22-23.2010
2010 Vladimir ASHKENAZY
Emma MATTHEWS Sydney Symphony Orchestra Live SSO Live Nov.24-27.2010
2010 Yohann RECOULES Marie LENORMAND Les Tempéraments   LES TEMPERAMENTS Dec.2010
2011 Ken SELDEN
Deanna BREIWICK Martingale Ensemble   MSR Classics chamber version Erwin Stein,
Jan.7.2011
2011 Gabriel FELTZ
Jeannette WERNECKE Stuttgarter Philharmoniker Live DREYER GAIDO Jan.25.2011
2011 Lorin MAAZEL
Sarah FOX Philharmonia Orchestra Live SIGNUM Apr.28.2011
2011 N/A
Christiane KARG Renaud Capuçon,
Katja Lämmermann,
Antoine Tamestit,
Clemens Hagen,
Alois Posch,
Magali Mosnier,
Sebastian Manz,
Albrecht Mayer,
Herbert Schuch,
Gereon Kleiner,
Leonhard Schmidinger,
Martin Grubinger
Live ORFEO chamber version Erwin Stein,
Jul.27.2011
2011 Jean DEROYER
Zoe Nicolaidou Orchestre R?gional de Basse-Normandie Live SKARBO chamber version Erwin Stein,
Oct.11.2011
2011 Takeharu NOBUHARA
Yuka WATANABE Orchestra JAPAN 2011 Live LIVE NOTES Nov.15.2011
2012 Riccardo CHAILLY
Christina LANDSHAMER Gewandhausorchester Leipzig Live DVD ACCENTUS Apr.26-27.2012
2012 Julien GUEBEBAUT,
Etsuko IROSE,
Four hand piano
N/A N/A   ELOQUENTIA 2nd mvt only,
tr. 4 hand piano,
Jul.2012
2012 Eliahu INBAL
Maki KORI Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra Live EXTON Nov.3-42012
2012 Trevor PINNOCK
Sonia GRANE Royal Academy of Music Soloists Ensemble Live LINN Records chamber version Erwin Stein,
Oct.11.2011
2014 Antonello MANACORDA
Lisa LARSSON Het Gelders Orkest Live CHALLENGE <Jun.17-20.2014
2014 Marc ALBRECHT
Elizabeth WATTS Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest Live PENTATONE Jun.2014
2014 N/A
Christiane OELZE Festival Ensemble Spannungen Live AVI chamber version Erwin Stein,
Jun.10.2014
2014 Peter MANNING
HeatherJAMIESON Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Chamber Ensemble Live NIMBUS chamber version Klaus Simon,
Jun.2014
2014 Alejandro HERNANDEZ-VALDEZ
Linda MABBS New Orchestra of Washington Live ACIS chamber version Klaus Simon,
Sep.3-5.2014
2014 Daniel KAWKA
Isabel SOCCOJA Ensemble Orchestral Contemporain Live Musicaphon chamber version Erwin STEIN,
Dec.5-6.2014
2014 Mariss JANSONS
Anna PROHASKA Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live RCO Live Dec.25.2014
2015 Henk GUITTART
Lies VANDEWEGE Gruppo Montebello Live ETCETERA chamber version Erwin STEIN,
Aug.29.2015
2016 Graziella CONTRATTO
Rachel HARNISCH MythenEnsembleOrchestral   CLAVES chamber version Klaus Simon,
July.2016
2016 Donald RUNNICLES
Carolyn SAMPSON BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra Live BBC Live Nov.6.2016
2016 Adam Fischer
Hanna-Elisabeth MÜLLER Düsseldorfer Symphoniker Live AVI Nov.17-21.2016
2017 Valery GERGIEV
Genia KÜHMEIER Münchner Philharmoniker Live MP Mar.21-23-28.2017
2017 Lucas Macias NAVARRO
Judit van WANROIJ Camerata RCO Live GUTMAN chamber version Erwin Stein,
May.17-18-20.2017
2017 Daniele GATTI
Julia KLEISTER Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam Live RCO Live Nov.8-9.2017

Share this article with:

Submit to Facebook