Year Conductor Soloists Orchestra & Choirs Live Label Rec. date
1948 Eugene ORMANDY
Frances YEEND,
Olive Mae BEECH,
Eula BEAL,
Suzanne CORAY,
Charles KULLMAN,
Mack HARRELL,
George LONDON
Hollywood Bowl Orchestra,
Greater Los Angeles Chorus
Live,
Veni Creator only
BIDDULPH Jul.29.1948
1950 Leopold STOKOWSKI
Frances YEEND,
Uta GRAF,
Camilla WILLIAMS,
Martha LIPTON
Louise BERNHARDT,
Eugene CONLEY,
Carlos ALEXANDER,
George LONDON
New York Philharmonic-Symphony Orchestra,
Westminster Choir,
Schola Cantorum,
Public School 12 Boys' Chorus
Live NYP Editions Apr.9.1950
1951 Hermann SCHERCHEN
Elsa Maria MATHEIS,
Daniza ILITSCH,
Rosette ANDAY,
Georgine MILINKOVIC,
Erich MAJCUT,
Otto WIENER,
Georg OEGGL
Wiener Symphoniker,
Wiener Akademiekammerchor,
Wiener Singakademie,
Wiener Knabenchor
Live TAHRA Jun.13.1951
1951 Hermann SCHERCHEN
Rita MEINL-WEISE,
Sigrid EKKEHARD,
Anneliese MÜLLER,
Gertrud PRENZLOW,
Herbert REINHOLD,
Kurt REHM,
Willi HEYER-KRÄMER
Berlin Staatskapelle Orchester,
Berlin Staatsoperchor
Live,
Veni Creator only
TAHRA Oct.8.1951
1954 Eduard FLIPSE
Annelies KUPPER,
Hilde ZADEK,
Corry BIJSTER,
Annie HERMES,
Lore FISCHER,
Annie WOUD,
Lorenz FEHENBERGER,
Frans VROONS,
Hermann SCHEY,
Gottlob FRICK,
David HOLLESTELLE
Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest,
Rotterdams Philharmonisch Koor,
Toonkunstkoor, Rotterdam,
Koninklijke Christelijke Oratoriumvereniging "Excelsior",
Christelijke Oratoriumvereniging "Rotterdam Zuid",
Christelijke Oratoriumvereniging "Halleluja",
Stem des Volks - Rechter Maasoever,
Stem des Volks - Linker Maasoever,
Koninklijke Zangvereniging "Rotte's Mannenkoor",
Mannenzangvereniging "Concordia",
Jongenskoor "St. Willibrord",
Dames- en Jongenskoor "De Kleine Stem"
Live PHILIPS Jul.3.1954
1954 Winfried ZILLIG
Annelies KUPPER,
Ilona STEINGRUBER,
Dorothea FORSTER-GEORGI,
Maria von ILOSVAY,
Ursula ZOLLENKOPF,
Lorenz FEHENBERGER,
Hermann PREY,
Franz CRASS,
Dietrich FISCHER DIESKAU
NDR Sinfonieorchester,
Kölner Rundfunkchor,
Chor der Hamburger Musikhochschule,
Stadtischer Chor Hamburg,
Knabenchor der Oberschule Eppendorf
Live GALA Nov.29-30.1954
1959 Jasha HORENSTEIN
Joyce BARKER,
Agnes GIEBEL,
Beryl HATT,
Kerstin MEYER,
Helen WATTS,
Kenneth NEATE,
Alfred ORDA,
Arnold van MILL
London Symphony Orchestra,
BBC Chorus, BBC Choral Society,
Goldsmith's Choral Union,
Hampstead Choral Society,
Orpington Junior Singers,
Emanuel School Boys' Choir
Live BBC Legends Mar.20.1959
1960

KEILBERTH

xxx        
1960 Dimitri MITROPOULOS
Mimi COERTSE,
Hilde ZADEK,
Lucretia WEST,
Ira MALANIUK,
Giuseppe ZAMPIERI,
Hermann PREY,
Otto EDELMANN
Wiener Philharmoniker,
Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,
Singverein des Gesellschaft Musikfreunde Wien,
Wiener Sängerknaben
Live ORFEO Aug.28.1960
1962 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Adele ADDISON,
Lucine AMARA,
Lili CHOOKASKIAN,
Jennie TOUREL,
Richard TUCKER,
Ezio FLAGELLO,
George LONDON
Schola Cantorum of New York,
Juilliard Chorus,
Colombus Boychoir,
New York Philharmonic
Live,

Veni Creator only

SONY Sep.23.1962
1963 Maurice ABRAVANEL
Jeanine GRADER,
Lynn OWEN,
Blanche CHISTENSEN,
Nancy WILLIAMS,
Marlena KLEINMAN,
Stanley KOLK,
David CLATWORTHY,
Malcolm SMITH
Utah Symphony Orchestra,
University of Utah Civic Chorale,
Salt Lake City Childen Choir
  VANGUARD Dec.1963
1966 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Erna SPOORENBERG,
Gwyneth JONES,
Gwenyth ANNEAR,
Anna REYNOLDS,
Norma PROCTER,
John MITCHINSON,
Vladimir RUZDJAK,
Donald Mac INTYRE
London Symphony Orchestra and Chorus,
Leeds Festival Chorus,
The Orpington Junior Singers,
Highate Schoolboys'Choir,
Finchley Children Music Group
  SONY Apr.18-20.1966
1970 Rafaël KUBELIK
Martina ARROYO,
Erna SPOORENBERG,
Edith MATHIS,
Julia HAMARI,
Norma PROCTER,
Donald GROBE,
Dietrich FISCHER-DIESKAU,
Franz CRASS
Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks,
Chor des Bayerischen, Norddeutschen und Westdeutschen Rundfunks,
Knaben der Regensburger Domspatzen,
Frauenchor des Munchener Motettenchors
Live AUDITE Jun.24.1970
1970 Rafaël KUBELIK
Martina ARROYO,
Erna SPOORENBERG,
Edith MATHIS,
Julia HAMARI,
Norma PROCTER,
Donald GROBE,
Dietrich FISCHER-DIESKAU,
Franz CRASS
Symphonie-Orchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks,
Chor des Bayerischen, Norddeutschen und Westdeutschen Rundfunks,
Knaben der Regensburger Domspatzen,
Frauenchor des Munchener Motettenchors
  DGG Jun.25 & 26.1970
1971 Sir Georg SOLTI
Heather HARPER,
Lucia POPP,
Arleen AUGER,
Yvonne MINTON,
Helen WATTS,
René KOLLO,
John SHIRLEY-QUICK,
Martti TALVELA
Chicago Symphony Orchestra,
Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,
Wiener Singverein Wiener Sängerknaben
  DECCA Aug.30 & Sep.1.1971
1971 Bernard HAITINK
Ileana COTRUBAS,
Heather HARPER,
Hanneke van BORK,
Birgit FINNILÄ,
Marianne DIELEMAN,
William COCHRAN,
Hermann PREY,
Hans SOTIN
Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam,
Toonkunstkoor,
De Stem des Volks,
Kinderkoor Sint Willibrord & Pius X,
Collegium Musicum Amstelodamense
  PHILIPS Sep.16-19.1971
1971 Georges PRETRE
Margerita RINALDI,
Radmilla BAKOCEVIC,
Beverly WOLFF,
Lucretia WEST,
Lajos KOZMA,
Dan JORDACHESCU,
Tugomir FRANC
Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma della Radiotelevisione Italiana,
Prazsky Filharmonicky Sbor,
Coro di Roma della Radiotelevisione Italiana,
Coro di Voci Bianchi
Live RAI LP Sep.30.1971
1972

Takashi ASAHINA

Sakae HIMOTO,
Harumi OKADA,
Kasuko NAGAI,
Tokiko KATSURA,
Kiyoko HABA,
Tomijiro ITO,
Takashi MIMURO,
Ryozo TATE
Osaka Philharmonic Orchestra,
Osaka College of Music and Men's Choruses,
Asahi Chorus,
Ivy Chorus,
Kansai Opera and Quodelibet Choruses, Osaka,
Kobe and Nara Broadcasting Children's Choruses
Live VOX Jul.5 & 6.1972
1972 Wyn MORRIS
Joyce BAKER,
Elisabeth SIMON,
Norma BURROWES,
Joyce BLACKHAM,
Alfreda HODGSON,
John MITCHINSON,
Raymond MYER,
Gwyne HOWELL
Symphonica of London,
The Ambrosian Singers,
New Philharmonia Orchestra Chorus,
The Bruckner-Mahler Choir of London,
Highate School Choir, The Orpington Junior Singers,
Finchley Children's Music Group
  SYMR Nov.20-22.1972
1975 Pierre BOULEZ
Edda MOSER,
Linda-Esther GRAY,
Wendy EATHORNE,
Elisabeth CONNEL,
Bernadette GREEVY,
Alberto REMEDIOS,
Siegmund NIMSGERN,
Marius RINTZLER
B.B.C. Symphony Orchestra,
B.B.C. Chorus,
B.B.C. Choral Society,
B.B.C. Scottish National Chorus,
Wandsworth School Choir
Live ARTISTS Jul.25.1975
1975 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Margaret PRICE,
Judith BLEGEN,
Gerti ZEUMER,
Trudeliese SCHMIDT,
Agnes BALTSA,
Kenneth RIEGEL,
Hermann PREY,
José van DAM
Wiener Philharmoniker,
Wiener Singverein,
Wiener Sängerknaben,
Wiener Staatsopernchor
Live DGG Aug.30.1975
1975 Leonard BERNSTEIN
Edda MOSER,
Judith BLEGEN,
Gerti ZEUMER,
Ingrid MAYR,
Agnes BALTSA,
Kenneth RIEGEL,
Hermann PREY,
José van DAM
Wiener Philharmoniker,
Wiener Singverein,
Wiener Sängerknaben,
Wiener Staatsopernchor
Live DGG DVD Sep.1-2.1975
1979 James LEVINE
Carol NEBLETT,
Judith BLEGEN,
Jann JAFFE,
Isola JONES,
Birgitt FINNILA,
Kenneth RIEGEL,
Ryan EDWARDS,
John CHEEK
Chicago Symphony Orchestra,
Glen Ellyn Children's Chorus,
Chicago Symphony Chorus
Live,
Veni Creator only
CSO Jul.6.1979
1979 Kazuo YAMADA
Katsura NAKAZAWA,
Mitsuko SAKAI,
Eiko SOGA,
Hiroko KIMURA,
Minako NAGANO,
Masaru ITABASHI,
Tadahiko HIRANO,
Takao OKKAMURA
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra,
Shonan Shimin Choir,
Choeur Croix,
Shonan Children Choir,
Chigasaki Mixed Choir,
Odawara Male Choir
Live CBS Feb.12.1979
1980 Seiji OZAWA
Faye ROBINSON,
Judith BLEGEN,
Deborah SASSON,
Florence QUIVAR,
Lorna MYERS,
Kenneth RIEGEL,
Benjamin LUXON,
Gwyde HOWEL
Boston Symphony Orchestra,
Tanglewood Symphony Chorus,
Boston Boy Choir
Live PHILIPS Oct-Nov.1980
1981 Michael GIELEN
Faye ROBINSON,
Margaret MARSHALL,
Hildegard HEICHELE,
Ortrun WENKEL,
Hildegard LAURICH,
Mallory WALKER,
Richard STILWELL,
Simon ESTES
Opernhaus und Museum Orchester, Frankfurt,
Figuralchor des Hessischen Rundfunks,
Frankfurter Kantorei,
Frankfurter Singakademie,
Limburger Dom Singknaben
Live SONY Aug.28.1981
1982 Vaclav NEUMANN
Gabriela BENACKOVA-CAPOVA,
Inge NIELSEN,
Daniéla SOUNOVA,
Véra SOUKUPOVA,
Libuse MAROVA,
Thomas MOSER,
Wolfgang SCHÖNE,
Richard NOVAK
Ceska Filharmonie,
Cesky Filharmonicky Sbor,
Pevecky Sbor Ceskoslovenskeho Rozhlasu,
Kühnuv Detský Sbor
  SUPRAPHON Feb.10-14.1982
1983 Arpad JOO
Eva BARTFAI-BARTA,
Adrienne CSENGERY,
,Maria TOTH
Julia HAMARI,
Klara TAKACS,
Andras MOLNAR,
,Sandor SOLYOM-NAGY
Jozsef GREGOR
A Magyar Szimfonikus Zenekara,
A Magyar Radio es Televizio Enekkara,
,Cantemus Gyermekkórus Nyiregyháza,
Cantemus Gyermekkórus Miskolc
  HUNGAROTON Jun.1983
1986 Klaus TENNSTEDT
Elisabeth CONNEL,
Edith WIENS,
Felicity LOTT,
Trudeliese SCHMIDT,
Nadine DENIZE,
Richard VERSALLE,
Jorma HYNNINEN,
Hans SOTIN
London Philharmonic Orchestra,
London Philharmonic Choir,
Tifin Schoolboys'Choir
  EMI Apr.20-24 & Oct.8-10.1986
1986

Lorin MAAZEL

 

Sylvia GREENBERG,
Roberta ALEXANDER,
Angela-Maria BLASI,
Jessye NORMAN,
Christa LUDWIG,
Werner HOLLWEG,
Bernd WEIKL,
Kurt RYDL
Wiener Philharmoniker,
Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,
Tölzer Knabenchor
Live PANDORA's BOX Aug.4.1986
1986 Eliahu INBAL
Faye ROBINSON,
Teresa CAHILL,
Hildegard HEICHELE,
Livia BUDAI,
Jane HENSCHEL,
Kenneth RIEGEL,
Hermann PREY,
Harald STAMM
Radio Sinfonie Orchester Frankfurt,
Chore des Norddeutschen, Bayerischen und Westdeutschen Rundfunks,
Sudfunkchor Stuttgart, R.I.A.S. Kammerchor Berlin,
Limburger Dom Singknaben, Hessischer Rundfunk Knabenchor
  DENON Oct.14-18.1986
1988

KOBAYASHI

xxx        
1988

TAKASEKI

xxx        
1989 Lorin MAAZEL
Sharon SWEET,
Pamela COBURN,
Florence QUIVAR,
Brigitte FASSBAENDER,
Richard LEECH,
Siegmund NIMSGERN,
Simon ESTES
Wiener Philharmoniker,
Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsopernchor,
O.R.F. Chor,
Arnold SCHONBERG Chor,
Wiener Sängerknaben
  SONY Jun.19-24.1989
1989

Ondrej LENARD

 

Konomi NAGOYA,
Fumiko NISHIMATSU,
Yoko OSHIMA,
Misato IWAMORI,
Yuko OFUJI,
Eiji DATE,
Hidemori KOMATSU,
Yasuo YOSHINO
Shinsei Nihon Symphony Orchestra,
Shinsei-Nikkyo Chorus,
Tokyo Laien Choir,
The Little Spiritual Fantastic Singers in Arakawa, Tokyo
Live CLUB LA BOHEME Jul.8 & 10.1989
1990 Giuseppe SINOPOLI
Cheryl STUDER,
Angela-Maria BLASI,
Sumi JO,
Waltraud MEIER,
Kasuko NAGAI,
Keith LEWIS,
Thomas ALLEN,
Hans SOTIN
Philharmonia Orchestra,
Philharmonia Chorus,
Southend Boys'Choir
  PHILIPS Nov-Dec.1990
1991 Klaus TENNSTEDT
Julia VARADY,
Jane EAGLEN,
Susan BULLOCK,
Trudeliese SCHMIDT,
Jadwiga RAPPE,
Kenneth RIEGEL,
Eike Wilm SCHULTE,
Hans SOTIN
London Philharmonic Orchestra,
London Philharmonic Choir,
London Symphony Chorus,
Eton College Choir
Live LPO Live Jan.21.1991
1991 Hiroshi WAKASUGI
Shinobu SATOH,
Misako WATANABE,
Yukie OHKURA,
Naoko IHARA,
Yuri OH-HASEHI,
Makoto HAYASHI,
Fukuru KATSUBE,
Keizo TAKAHASHI
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra,
Shin-Yukai Chorus,
Tokyo Broadcasting Children Chorus Group
Live FONTEC Jan.24.1991
1991 Klaus TENNSTEDT
Julia VARADY,
Jane EAGLEN,
Susan BULLOCK,
Trudeliese SCHMIDT,
Jadwiga RAPPE,
Kenneth RIEGEL,
Eike Wilm SCHULTE,
Hans SOTIN
London Philharmonic Orchestra,
London Philharmonic Choir,
London Symphony Chorus,
Eton College Choir
Live DVD EMI Jan.27-28.1991
1991 Emil TABAKOV
Lyudmila HADZHIEVA,
Tamara TAKAC,
Boryana RABAKOVA,
Janos BANDI,
Pal KOVACS,
Tamash SYULE
Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra,
Bulgarian National Choir "Svetoslav Obretenov"
Chorus of Bulgarian National Radio,
Children's Choir of Bulgarian National Radio
  CAPRICCIO Jun.1991
1991 Robert SHAW
Deborah VOIGT,
Margaret Jane WRAY,
Heidi GRANT,
Delores ZIEGLER,
Marietta SIMPSON,
Michael SYLVESTER,
William STONE,
Kenneth COX
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra and Chorus,
Ohio State University Chorale,
Ohio State University Symphonic Choir,
Master Chorale of Tampa Bay,
Atlanta Boy Choir
  TELARC Apr.27-29.1991
1991 Gary BERTINI
Julia VARADY,
Mari-Ann HÄGGANDER,
Maria VENUTI,
Ann HOWELLS,
Florence QUIVAR,
Paul FREY,
Alan TITUS,
Siegfried VOGEL
Kölner Westdeutschen Rundfunk Sinfonie Orchester,
Chor des Westdeutschen Rundfunk,
Chor des Süddeutschen Rundfunk Stuttgart,
Prazsky Filharmonicky Sbor,
Les petits Chanteurs de Tokyo
Live EMI Nov.12-14.1991
1992

Anton NANUT

Eva KIRCHNER,
Elisabeth KIM,
Anne SCHWANEWILMS,
Etsuko KATAGIRI,
Daniel KIM,
Jochem SCHMECKENBECHER,
Martin KRASNENKO
Simfoniki RTV Slovenija, Ljubljana,
Hungarian Jeunesses Choir,
Slovenski Komorni Zbor,
Zbor Consortium Musicum,
Otroski Zbor RTV Slovenia
  DIGITAL  
1993 Leif SEGERSTAM
Inga NIELSEN,
Majken BJERNO,
Henriette BLONDE-HANSEN,
Kirsten DOLBERG,
Anne GJEVANG,
Raimo SIRKIA,
Jorma HYNNINEN,
Carsten STABELL
Dansk Radiosymfoniorkestret,
Radiokoret,
Philharmonischer Chor Berlin,
Kø Drengekor
  CHANDOS Aug.17,18 & 20.1993
1994 Claudio ABBADO
Cheryl STUDER,
Sylvia Mc NAIR,
Andrea ROST,
Anne Sofie von OTTER,
Rosemarie LANG,
Peter SEIFFERT,
Bryn TERFEL,
Jan-Hendrik ROOTERING
Berliner Philharmoniker,
Rundfunkchor Berlin,
Prager Philharmonischer Chor,
Tölzer Knabenchor
Live DGG Feb.1994
1994 Edo de WAART
Alessandra MARC,
Gwynne GEYER,
Regina NATHAN,
Doris SOFFEL,
Nancy MAULTSBY,
Vinson COLE,
David WILSON-JOHNSON,
Andrea SILVESTRELLI
Radio Filharmonisch Orkest, Nederlands
Radio Filharmonisch Koor, Nederlands,
Chor der Oper Leipzig,
Stadsknapenkoor, Elburg
Live RCA Sep.17.1994
1994 Neeme JÄRVI
Ulla GUSTAFSSON,
Mari-Ann HÄGGANDER,
Carolina SANDGREN,
Ulrika TENSTAM,
Anne GJEVANG,
Seppo RUOHONEN,
Mats PERSSON,
Johann TILLI
Göteborgs Symfoniker,
Göteborgs Operan Kör,
Göteborgs Symfoniska Kör,
Kungliga Filharmoniska Kören i Stockholm,
Brunnsbokören,
Estonian Boy's Choir
Live,
for M/S Estonia Foundation
BIS Nov.25 & 27.1994
1995 Robert OLSON
Oksana KROVYTSAKA,
Sheila SMITH,
Shauna SOUTHWICK,
Julie SIMSON,
Kristine JEPSON,
Kurt R. HANSEN,
Brian STEELE,
Eugene GREEN
Colorado MahlerFest Orchestra,
Colorado MahlerFest Chorale,
Colorado Mormon Chorale,
Colorado Children's Chorale
Live MahlerFest Jan.14 & 15.1995
1995 Riccardo CHAILLY
Alessandra MARC,
Julia FAULKNER,
Cyndia SIEDEN,
Jard van NES,
Birgit REMMERT,
Gary LAKES,
Andreas SCHMIDT,
Robert HOLL
Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam,
Kuhnuv Smiseny Sbor,
Prazsky Filharmonicky Sbor,
Sacramentskoor Breda,
Jongenskoor van het Kathedrale Koor Sint Bavo, Haarlem,
Jongenskoor van het Sakramentskoor, Breda
Live RCO May.16.1995
1995

Michiyoshi INOUE

Shinobu SATO,
Minako SHIODA,
Yuko KAMAHORA,
Masako TESHIMA,
Kazuko NAGAI,
Akeshi WAKAMOTO,
Akiya FUKUSHIMA,
Toshihiko YAMAGUCHI
Kyoto InterUniversity Chorus,
Kyoto Boys Chorus,
Kyoto Symphony Orchestra
Live OCD Oct.18.1995
1996 Sir Colin DAVIS
Alessandra MARC,
Sharon SWEET,
Elisabeth NORBERG-SCHULZ,
Vesselina KASAROVA,
Ning LIANG,
Ben HEPPNER,
Sergei LEIFERKUS,
René PAPE
Sinfonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks,
Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks,
Rundfunkchor Berlin,
Südfunkchor Stuttgart,
Tölzer Knabenchor
Live RCA Jul.7 & 8.1996
1996 Evgeni SVETLANOV
Galina BOIKO,
Natalia GUERASSIMOVA,
Galina BORISSOVA,
Olga ALEXANDROVA,
Alexeï MARTYNOV,
Dimitri TRAPEZNIKOV,
Anatoly SAFIOULINE
The Russian State Symphony Orchestra,
Children's Choir and Double mixed Choir
of the Moscow Academy of Choral Singing
  SAISON RUSSE Aug.31-Sep.2.1996
1998 Michael GIELEN
Alessandra MARC,
Margaret Jane WRAY,
Christiane BOESIGER,
Dagmar PECKOVA,
Eugenia GRUNEWALD,
Glenn WINSLADE,
Anthony MICHAELS-MOORE,
Peter LIKA
EuropaChor Akademie,

Aurelius Sängerknaben,

SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg

  HÄNSSLER Dec.8-18.1998
2000 Riccardo CHAILLY
Jane EAGLEN,
Anne SCHWANEWILMS,
Ruth ZIESAK,
Sara FULGONI,
Anna LARSSON,
Ben HEPPNER,
Peter MATTEI,
Jan-Hendrik ROOTERING
Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam,
Groot Omroepkoor,
Prazsky Filharmonicky Sbor,
Jongenskoor van het Kathedrale Koor Sint Bavo, Haarlem,
Jongenskoor van het Sakramentskoor, Breda
  DECCA Jan.17-20.2000
2000 Geoffrey SIMON
Victoria GYDOV,
Hyun Joo YANG,
Catherine HAIGHT,
Janna WAECHTER,
Diane RADABAUGH,
Leslie GREEN,
Stephen JANZEN,
Michael DELOS
Northwest Mahler Festival Orchestra,
Northwest Mahler Festival Chorus
Live NWMF Jul.16.2000
2001 Francisco SAVIN
Angelina ROJAS,
Lourdes AMBRIZ,
Encarnación VAZQUEZ,
Grace ECHAURI,
Verónica ALEXANDERSON,
José Guadalupe REYES,
Jesús SUASTE,
Noé COLIN
Orquesta Sinfónica de Xalapa,
Coro de la Universidad Veracruzana,
UV Camerata Coro,
Coro de la Universidad Nacional ENM,
Convivium Musicum,
Coral Händel,
Conjunto Coral CIMI,
La Pequeña Cantoria
Live THARSIS Jun.2001
2002

Lorin MAAZEL

Sharon SWEET,
Angela Maria BLASI,
Laura AIKIN,
Cornelia KALLISCH,
Brigitte PINTER,
Glenn WINSLADE,
Jan-Hendrik ROOTERING,
Siegmund NIMSGERN
Sinfonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks,
Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks,
Rundfunkchor Berlin,
Südfunkchor Stuttgart,
Tölzer Knabenchor
Live EN LARMES Jun.6.2002
2002 Sir Simon RATTLE Christine BREWER,
Soile ISOKOSKI,
Rosemary JOSHUA,
Birgit REMMERT,
Jane HENSCHEL,
Jon VILLARS,
David WILSON-JOHNSON,
John RELYEA
City of Birmigham Symphony Orchestra,
City of Birmingham Symphony Youth Chorus,
Toronto Children's Chorus,
Sydney Philharmonia Choirs,
London Symphony Chorus,
City of Birmingham Symphony Chorus,
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain
Live EN LARMES Aug.8.2002
2002 Hartmut HAENCHEN
Rita CULLIS,
Angela Maria BLASI
Otelia SALA,br>Catherine KEEN,
Reinhild RUNKEL,
Glenn WINSLADE,
John BR…CHELER,
Kurt RYDL
Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest,
Choeur National d'Ukraine "Dumka",
Choeur de la Radio d'Ukraine,
Knabenchor Dresden Philharmonisches Orchester,
Dresdner Kapellknaben
Live ICA Classics Sep.10.2002
2003 Hun-Joung LIM Jee-Wha SHIN,
Kyung-Hye NAH,
Jeong-Won PARK,
Hyun-Jeong LEE,
Hyun-Joo CHANG,
Hyun-Jae PARK,
Kee-Hong CHEON,
Hyun-Kwang RYU
World Vision Children,
Bucheon civic,
Seoul Metropolitan,
Suwon civic,
Anyang civic,
Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra
Live KBS Media DVD May.31.2003
2004 Kent NAGANO
Sylvia GREENBERG,
Lynne DAWSON,
Sally MATTHEWS,
Sophie KOCH,
Elena MANISTINA,
Robert GAMBILL,
Detlef ROTH,
Jan-Hendrik ROOTERING
Deutsched Symphonie-Orchester Berlin,
Rundfunkchor Berlin,
MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig,
Windsbacher Knabenchor
  HM Apr-May.2004
2004 Gary BERTINI
Tomoko NAKAMURA,
Emi SAWAHATA,
Miwako HANDA,
Setsuko TAKEMOTO,
Kei FUKUI,
Akiya FUKUSHIMA,
Akira HASEGAWA
Tokyo Metropolitan Orchestra,
Shin-Yukai Choir,
Shinjuku Bunka Center 25th Anniversary Choir,
The little Spiritual Fantastic Singers in Arakawa Tokyo
Live FONTEC May.20.2004
2004 Sir Simon RATTLE
Christine BREWER,
Soile ISOKOSKI,
Juliane BANSE,
Birgit REMMERT,
Jane HENSCHEL,
Jon VILLARS,
David WILSON-JOHNSON,
John RELYEA
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra,
City of Birmingham Symphony Youth Chorus,
Toronto Children's Chorus,
London Symphony Chorus,
City of Birmingham Symphony Chorus
Live EMI Sep.5,8 & 9.2004
2005 Antoni WIT
Barbara KUBIAK,
Isabela KLOSINSKA,
Marta BOBERSKA,
Jadwiga RAPPE,
Ewa MARCINIEC,
Timothy BENTCH,
Wojciech DRABOWICZ,
Piotr NOWACKI
Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Narodowej,
Chór Filharmonii Narodowej,
Chór Uniwersytetu Kardynała Stefana Wyszynskiego,
Warszawski Chór Chłopięcy i Męski
  NAXOS Jun.1-6.2005
2005 Vladimir FEDOSSEYEV
Albina SHAGIMURATOVA,
Tatiana BOGACHEVA,
Leandra OVERMANN,
Elena MANISTINA,
Algis YANUTAS,
Andrey GRIGORYEV,
Peter LIKA
Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra of Moscow Radio,
Chor der Akademie der Chorkunst
Live RELIEF Dec.19.2005
2007 Pierre BOULEZ
Twyla ROBINSON,
Erin WALL,
Adriane QUEIROZ,
Michelle DeYOUNG,
Simone SCHRÖDER,
Johan BOTHA,
Hanno MÜLLER-BRACHMANN,
Robert HOLL
Staatskapelle Berlin,
Chor der Deutschen Staatsoper Berlin,
Rundfunkchor Berlin,
Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw
  DGG Apr.2007
2008 Eliahu INBAL
Emi SAWAHATA,
Yukie OHKURA,
Miwako HANDA,
Setsuko TAKEMOTO,
Masako TESHIMA,
Kei FUKUI,
Katsunori KONO,
Makoto NARITA
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra,
Shin-Yu Kai Choir,
NHK Tokyo Children Choir
  EXTON Apr.29.2008
2008 Valery GERVIEV
Viktoria YASTREBOVA,
Ailish TYNAN,
Liudmilla DUDINOVA,
Lilli PAASIKIVI,
Zlata BULYCHEVA,
Sergey SEMISHKUR,
Alexey MARKOV
Evgeny NIKITIN
London Symphony Orchestra,
London Symphony Chorus,
Choral Arts Society of Washington,
Choir of Eltham College
Live LSO Live Jul.9-10.2008
2008 Michael TILSON-THOMAS
Erin WALL,
Elza van den HEEVER,
Laura CLAYCOMB,
Katarina KARNEUS,
Yvonne NAEF,
Anthony Dean GRIFFEY,
Quinn KELSEY,
James MORRIS
San Francisco Symphony Orchestra,
San Francisco Symphony Chorus,
Pacific Boychoir Kevin Fox,
San Francisco Girls Chorus Susan McMane
Live LSO Live Nov.19-23.2008
2008

SCHWARTZ

xxx        
2009

OLSON

xxx        
2009 David ZINMAN
Melanie DIENER,
Juliane BANSE,
Anna LARSSON,
Yvonne NAEF,
Birgit REMMERT,
Antony Dean GRIFFEY,
Stephen POWELL,
Ildar ABDRAZAKOV
Tonhalle Orchestra Zurich,
Schweizer Kammerchor,
WDR Rundfunkchor Köln,
Zürcher Sängerknaben,
Kinderchor Kaltbrunn
Live RCA Feb.27-Mar.3.2009
2010 Vladimir ASHKENAZY Twila ROBINSON,
Marina SHAGUCH,
Sara MACLIVER,
Dagmar PECKOVA,
BernadetteCULLEN,
Simon O'NEILL,
Markus EICHE,
Martin SNELL
Sydney Philharmonia Choirs,
,

Adelaide Symphony Chorus,
West Australian Symphony Orchestra Chorus,
Sydney Children's Choir,
Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Live SSO Live Feb.18 & 20.2010
2010 Bertrand de BILLY
Riccarda MERBETH,
Elza van den HEEVER,
Elisabeta MARIN,
Stella GRIGORIAN,
Dietrich HENSCHEL,
Johan BOTHA,
Boaz DANIEL,
Kwangchul YOUN
ORF Radio Symphonie Orchester Wien,
Wiener Singakademie,
Swlowakischer Philharmonischer Chor,
Wiener Sängerknaben
Live OEHMS Mar.27.2010
2010

Donald RUNNICLES

xxx        
2010 Jonathan NOTT
Janina BAECHLE,
Lioba BRAUN,
Michaela KAUNE,
Marisol MONTALVO,
Manuela UHL,
Albert DOHMEN,
Michael NAGY,
Stefan VINKE
Bamberger Symphoniker,
Cesky Filharmonicky Sbor,
Windsbacher Knabenchor
Live TUDOR Jul.21-26.2010
2011

Libor PESEK

xxx        
2011

Lorin MAAZEL

xxx        
2011 Mariss JANSONS
Christine BREWER,
Camilla NYLUND,
Maria ESPADA,
Stephanie BLYTHE,
Mihoko FUJIMURA,
Robert DEAN SMITH,
Tommi HAKALA,
Stefan KOCAN
Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest, Amsterdam,
Groot Omroepkoor,
Staatskoor Latvija,
Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks,
Nationaal Kinderkoor,
Nationaal Jongenskoor,
Nationaal Kinderkoor JUNIOR
Live RCO Live
DVD
Mar.4 & 6.2011
2011 Riccardo CHAILLY Erika SUNNEGARDH,
Ricarda MERBERTH,
Christiane OELZE,
Lioba BRAUN,
Gerhild ROMBERGER,
Stephen GOULD,
Dietrich HENSCHEL,
Georg ZEPPENFELD
MDR Rundfunkchor,
Chor der Oper Leipzig,
Gewandhauschor,
Thomanerchor Leipzig,
Gewandhaus Kinderchor,
Gewandhausorchester
Live DVD ACCENTUS May.26-27.2011
2011 Markus STENZ
Barbara HAVEMAN,
Orla BOYLAN,
Christiane OELZE,
Anna PALIMINA,
Petra LANG,
Maria RADNER,
Brandon JOVANOVICH,
Hanno MÜLLER-BRACHMANN,
Günther GROISSBÖCK
Kartäuserkantorei Köln,

Chor des Bach-Vereins Köln,

Mädchen und Knaben der Chöre am Kölner Dom,

Domkantorei Köln,

Philharmonischer Chor des Stadt Bonn,

Vokalensemble Kölner Dom,

Gürzenich Orchester Köln

  OEHMS Sep.23-27.2011
2012 Gustavo DUDAMEL Manuela UHL,
Julianna Di GIACOMO,
Kiera DUFFY,
Anna LARSSON,
Charlotte HELLEKANT,
Burkhard FRITZ,
Brian MULLIGAN,
Alexander VINOGRADOV
Niños Cantores de Venezuela,
Schola Cantorum de Venezuela,
Schola Juvenil de Venezuela,
Coro Sinfonico Juvenil Simon Bolivar de Venezuela,
National Youth Choir of Venezuela,
Simon Bolivar Symphony Orchestra of Venezuela,
Los Angeles Philharmonic
Live DVD DGG Feb.17-18.2012
2013

Paavo JARVI

xxx        
2013

DUDAMEL

xxx        
2014 Eliahu INBAL
Emi SAWAHATA,
Chikako OSUKI,
Maki MORI,
Setsuko TAKEMOTO,
Ikuko NAKAJIMA,
Kei FUKUI,
Katsunori KONO,
Kazunori KONO
Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra,
Shin-Yu Kai Choir,
NHK Tokyo Children Choir
  EXTON Mar.9.2008

Share this article with:

Submit to Facebook